Adolaa.com is also available in your country: USA. Starting good deals here now!

Privacy


Privacy

We believe that Privacy is a great concern for every individual in today’s era and understanding this Privacy Policy sets out our practices with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information in connection with www.adolaa.com (the website). We reserve the right to update our Privacy Policy at any time by posting on the site without any prior notice.Also, this Privacy Statement may be supplemented or modified by agreement entered into between us and an individual from time to time. In this Privacy Statement, personal information means any information about an identifiable individual, including contact and demographic details, not including collective information or information regarding a group in summarized form. 

Collection Of Personal Information
The Site's registration form requires users to give us contact information(such as name and email address) and demographic information (such as postalcode, age, or income level) and other information that is used by us to provideservices. We use the customer contact information from the registration form tosend the user information that he or she has requested regarding the Site orregarding services offered by us. This Site uses an ad form for customers toplace online and/or print ads. One of the express purposes of the Site is togather contact information provided voluntarily by customers to be publishedeither online or in print, as the case may be, and in connection with itemsthat are for sale by customers. We have no control over who views online orprint ads. Contact information provided may be used to contact customers whennecessary. We collect customers financial information (such as account orcredit card numbers) to bill the user for products and services, but retainthis information only as required to process the transaction and for as long asmay be required by law.

Demographic and profile data is also collected at the Site. We use this data totailor each visitor's experience at the Site, showing the user content that wethink he or she might be interested in, and displaying the content according tothe users preferences.

Our online surveys ask visitors for contact information (such as emailaddresses) and demographic information (such as postal code, age, or incomelevel). We use contact data from our surveys to send users information aboutour products and services. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings (seethe Opt-Out section below).

We may use customer information for additional purposes that may be identifiedat or before the time that the information is collected. We also useinformation from customers for accounting and transaction completion purposes.

We use third-party advertising companies like google to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information, specifically for googleclick here to read the ad serving policy. 

Disclosure Of Personal Information
We may disclose certain personal information as follows:

- by publishing ads either online and/or in print, as the case may be, inconnection with items that are for sale by customers
- to third party service providers and to affiliated entities in order to carryout work on our behalf,
- to law enforcement agencies for the purposes of investigating fraud or otheroffences, or
- to legal, financial, and other professional advisors or in connection withthe sale or reorganization of all or part of its business or operations.
- By having your mobile number listed on Adolaa.com, you agree to receive communication from third parties who may wish to contact you through the site.

Except as provided above, we will not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required or permitted by law. 

Cookies And IP Addresses
We may use your IP address to identify you and your membership, gather broad demographic information about our users, diagnose problems with our server, and administer the Site. The Site uses cookies to keep track of your membership tools and to make sure you do not see the same ad repeatedly. We use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit the Site. We also provide an option to log out should you be using an insecure or publicly shared computer.
We use outside ad companies to display ads on the Site. These ads may contain cookies. While we use cookies in other parts of the Site, cookies received with banner ads are collected by our ad companies, and we do not have access to this information. 

Links& Security
This Site contains links to other websites, such as websites providing national search capabilities and information resources designed to inform buyers and sellers about general aspects of property that is being sold. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. Please Ensure you review the privacy policies of the websites that you visit.

We protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information with security measures appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. However,it is possible that any information transmitted via the Internet may be intercepted by unknown third parties. As soon as user declares the intent to buy any of the 'Adolaa' Services, 'Adolaa' transfer the control to a payment gateway that takes the payment related information’s (netbanking /credit card/debit card/upi/wallet etc) & processes the payment transactions. 

Opt-Out
When appropriate, users of the Site are given the opportunity to (i) opt-out of receiving communications from us, (ii) remove their information from our database,or (iii) elect to no longer receive services from us. If you wish to opt-out of receiving further communications, please contact us. 

Corrections/Contact
Users of this Site may contact Adolaa to modify or correct any of theirpersonal information that is under our control. An individual may also direct awritten complaint regarding compliance with this Privacy Statement to us and,within a reasonable time upon receiving the written complaint, we will conductan investigation into the matter, and we will take necessary measure/s torectify the source of the complaint, as appropriate.

 If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement, our privacy practices in connection with this Site, or our collection, use, disclosure, or retention of your personal information in connection with this Site, please contact us. 

Grievance Officer
For Grievances you can reach our Grievances officer over email as mentionedbelow.
Abhishek Aryan
abhishek@Adolaa.com